PRESIDENTIAL ELECTORS FOR PRESIDENT AND VICE PRESIDENT (Vote for 1)

Herkimer: reported: 59 of 59 100.00%
Ballots: 24,904

Joseph R. Biden and Kamala D. Harris (DEM, WOR) 7,282 29.40%
DEM 6,921 27.95%
WOR 361 1.46%
Donald J. Trump and Michael R. Pence (REP, CON) 17,038 68.80%
REP 15,862 64.05%
CON 1,176 4.75%
Howie Hawkins and Angela Nicole Walker (GRE) 80 0.32%
Jo Jorgensen and Jeremy Cohen (LBT) 239 0.97%
Brock Pierce and Karla Ballard (IND) 80 0.32%
Write-in 47 0.19%

Total 24,766 100.00%

 

STATE SUPREME COURT JUSTICE 5th Judicial District (Vote for 1)

Herkimer: reported: 59 of 59 100.00%
Ballots: 24,904

Rory A. McMahon (DEM, CON) 7,579 34.65%
DEM 6,122 27.99%
CON 1,457 6.66%
Michael F. Young (REP) 14,288 65.32%
Write-in 8 0.04%

Total 21,875 100.00%

 

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 21st District (Vote for 1)

CD 21: reported: 8 of 8 100.00%
Ballots: 4,090

Tedra L. Cobb (DEM, WOR) 978 25.10%
DEM 901 23.13%
WOR 77 1.98%
Elise M. Stefanik (REP, CON, IND) 2,918 74.90%
REP 2,676 68.69%
CON 212 5.44%
IND 30 0.77%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 3,896 100.00%

 

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS 22nd District (Vote for 1)

CD 22: reported: 51 of 51 100.00%
Ballots: 20,814

Anthony J. Brindisi (DEM, WOR, IND) 7,637 37.42%
DEM 6,781 33.23%
WOR 585 2.87%
IND 271 1.33%
Claudia Tenney (REP, CON) 12,467 61.09%
REP 11,486 56.28%
CON 981 4.81%
Keith D. Price, Jr. (LBT) 297 1.46%
Write-in 7 0.03%

Total 20,408 100.00%

 

STATE SENATOR 49th District (Vote for 1)

SD 49: reported: 11 of 11 100.00%
Ballots: 5,245

Thearse McCalmon (DEM) 1,007 21.20%
James N. Tedisco (REP, CON, IND) 3,743 78.78%
REP 3,418 71.94%
CON 284 5.98%
IND 41 0.86%
Write-in 1 0.02%

Total 4,751 100.00%

 

STATE SENATOR 51st District (Vote for 1)

SD 51: reported: 48 of 48 100.00%
Ballots: 19,659

Jim Barber (DEM) 5,298 29.45%
Peter Oberacker (REP, CON, IND) 12,684 70.51%
REP 11,394 63.34%
CON 1,036 5.76%
IND 254 1.41%
Write-in 7 0.04%

Total 17,989 100.00%

 

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 101st District (Vote for 1)

AD 101: reported: 26 of 26 100.00%
Ballots: 9,841

Chad J. McEvoy (DEM, WOR) 2,489 27.49%
DEM 2,249 24.84%
WOR 240 2.65%
Brian D. Miller (REP, CON, IND) 6,408 70.78%
REP 5,753 63.54%
CON 523 5.78%
IND 132 1.46%
Barbara A. Kidney (GRE) 155 1.71%
Write-in 2 0.02%

Total 9,054 100.00%

 

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 118th District (Vote for 1)

AD 118: reported: 27 of 27 100.00%
Ballots: 11,934

Robert J. Smullen (REP, CON, IND, SAM) 9,223 99.56%
REP 7,865 84.90%
CON 943 10.18%
IND 400 4.32%
SAM 15 0.16%
Write-in 41 0.44%

Total 9,264 100.00%

 

MEMBER OF ASSEMBLY 119th District (Vote for 1)

AD 119: reported: 6 of 6 100.00%
Ballots: 3,129

Marianne Buttenschon (DEM, IND) 1,248 42.42%
DEM 1,171 39.80%
IND 77 2.62%
John S. Zielinski (REP) 1,690 57.44%
Michael C. Gentile (SAM) 4 0.14%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 2,942 100.00%

 

FAMILY COURT JUDGE (Vote for 1)

Herkimer: reported: 59 of 59 100.00%
Ballots: 24,904

Thad Luke (REP, IND) 15,393 69.29%
REP 14,725 66.29%
IND 668 3.01%
Mark R. Rose (CON) 6,798 30.60%
Write-in 23 0.10%

Total 22,214 100.00%

 

DISTRICT ATTORNEY (Vote for 1)

Herkimer: reported: 59 of 59 100.00%
Ballots: 24,904

Jeffrey S. Carpenter (REP, CON) 19,806 99.68%
REP 17,094 86.03%
CON 2,712 13.65%
Write-in 64 0.32%

Total 19,870 100.00%

 

COUNTY CLERK (Vote for 1)

Herkimer: reported: 59 of 59 100.00%
Ballots: 24,904

Sylvia Sugar Rowan (REP, CON) 19,612 99.62%
REP 16,952 86.11%
CON 2,660 13.51%
Write-in 75 0.38%

Total 19,687 100.00%

 

COUNTY TREASURER (Vote for 1)

Herkimer: reported: 59 of 59 100.00%
Ballots: 24,904

Kimberlee A. Enea (REP) 19,011 99.78%
Write-in 42 0.22%

Total 19,053 100.00%

 

CORONER District 1 (Vote for 1)

Coroner District 1: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 1,027

Danforth J. Rivet, Jr. (REP) 685 75.36%
Paul A. Scheidelman (WEB) 224 24.64%
Write-in 0 0.00%

Total 909 100.00%

 

CORONER District 3 (Vote for 1)

Coroner District 3: reported: 21 of 21 100.00%
Ballots: 8,187

Vincent A. Enea (REP, CON) 6,661 99.78%
REP 5,669 84.92%
CON 992 14.86%
Write-in 15 0.22%

Total 6,676 100.00%

 

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Columbia: reported: 2 of 2 100.00%
Ballots: 756

John M. Skinner (REP) 595 84.88%
Hans Hendrick (HAN) 105 14.98%
Write-in 1 0.14%

Total 701 100.00%

 

COUNCILMEMBER (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Town of Fairfield: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 671

Write-in 20 100.00%

Total 20 100.00%

 

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Town of Fairfield: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 671

Scott A. Phillips (REP) 522 99.62%
Write-in 2 0.38%

Total 524 100.00%

 

COUNCILMEMBER (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Town of German Flatts: reported: 14 of 14 100.00%
Ballots: 4,712

Scott Hendrix (REP) 3,777 99.74%
Write-in 10 0.26%

Total 3,787 100.00%

 

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Manheim: reported: 3 of 3 100.00%
Ballots: 1,239

Write-in 70 100.00%

Total 70 100.00%

 

TOWN JUSTICE (Vote for 1)

Town of Norway: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 366

Douglas P. Purinton (REP) 295 99.33%
Write-in 2 0.67%

Total 297 100.00%

 

COUNCILMEMBER (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Town of Ohio: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 509

Write-in 198 100.00%

Total 198 100.00%

 

SUPERINTENDENT OF HIGHWAYS (To Fill Vacancy) (Vote for 1)

Town of Salisbury: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 751

Lyle W. Jenkins (REP) 616 99.68%
Write-in 2 0.32%

Total 618 100.00%

 

TAX COLLECTOR (Vote for 1)

Town of Stark: reported: 1 of 1 100.00%
Ballots: 315

Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%